Committee attendance

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at that Committee not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of please look at the Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Council, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 8
Councillor Maureen Flood 18
Councillor Nick Adams-King 17
Councillor David Drew 15
Councillor Philip Bundy 16
Councillor Philip North 15
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 14
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 18
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 6
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 15
Councillor Mark Cooper 18
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 16
Councillor Alan Dowden 15
Councillor Celia Dowden 15
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 5
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 13
Councillor Alison Johnston 16
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 16
Councillor Tracey Tasker 8
Councillor Tony Ward 1
Councillor Christopher Thom 7
Councillor Chris Donnelly 14
Councillor Nick Lodge 16
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Nick Matthews 4
Councillor Kirsty North 11
Councillor Victoria Harber 4
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes 16
Councillor John Parker 17
Councillor Janet Burnage 15
Councillor Neil Gwynne 13
Councillor Nik Daas 11
Councillor Sandra Gidley 17
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 16
Councillor David Coole 6
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 4
Councillor Richard Rowles 4
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 4
Councillor Mike Maltby 8
Councillor Jan Budzynski 18
Councillor Terese Swain 17
Councillor Jim Neal JP 15
Councillor Geoff Cooper 18
Councillor Jason Sangster 8
Councillor Katie Brooks 8
Councillor Debbie Cattell 6
Councillor Alexander Gillies 4
Councillor Rohit Kohli 7
Councillor Mark Leech 9
Councillor Stewart MacDonald 5
Councillor Lisa Matthews 9
Councillor Luigi Gregori 8
Councillor Amanda Ford 6
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 7
Councillor Susanne Hasselmann 8
Councillor Robin Hughes 7
Employment Appeals and Ethics Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 0
Councillor Maureen Flood 0
Councillor Nick Adams-King 0
Councillor Celia Dowden 0
Councillor Stewart MacDonald 0
General Purposes Committee, 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 3
Councillor Maureen Flood 11
Councillor Nick Adams-King 10
Councillor David Drew 1
Councillor Philip North 10
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 5
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 6
Councillor Alan Dowden 6
Councillor Celia Dowden 2
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 1
Councillor Alison Johnston 1
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 1
Councillor Chris Donnelly 4
Councillor Kirsty North 8
Councillor Victoria Harber 0
Councillor Janet Burnage 10
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 1
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 1
Councillor Terese Swain 6
Councillor Katie Brooks 4
Councillor Stewart MacDonald 6
Councillor Lisa Matthews 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 7
Councillor Maureen Flood 5
Councillor Philip Bundy 2
Councillor Philip North 3
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 12
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 5
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 5
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 13
Councillor Mark Cooper 3
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 11
Councillor Alan Dowden 4
Councillor Celia Dowden 5
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 1
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 8
Councillor Alison Johnston 4
Councillor Chris Donnelly 1
Councillor Nick Lodge 7
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Nick Matthews 1
Councillor Victoria Harber 3
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes 16
Councillor John Parker 17
Councillor Janet Burnage 2
Councillor Neil Gwynne 12
Councillor Nik Daas 2
Councillor Sandra Gidley 9
Councillor David Coole 3
Councillor Richard Rowles 1
Councillor Mike Maltby 3
Councillor Jan Budzynski 1
Councillor Terese Swain 9
Councillor Jim Neal JP 14
Councillor Geoff Cooper 7
Councillor Jason Sangster 2
Councillor Katie Brooks 6
Councillor Debbie Cattell 8
Councillor Alexander Gillies 7
Councillor Mark Leech 3
Councillor Stewart MacDonald 10
Councillor Lisa Matthews 9
Councillor Luigi Gregori 8
Councillor Susanne Hasselmann 10
Councillor Robin Hughes 7
Southern Area Planning Committee, 61 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 3
Councillor Nick Adams-King 1
Councillor Philip Bundy 26
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 22
Councillor Mark Cooper 28
Councillor Alan Dowden 26
Councillor Celia Dowden 22
Councillor Martin Hatley 3
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 24
Councillor Alison Johnston 20
Councillor Tony Ward 2
Councillor Tony Burley 1
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes 26
Councillor John Parker 27
Councillor Janet Burnage 24
Councillor Neil Gwynne 2
Councillor Nik Daas 1
Councillor Sandra Gidley 29
Councillor Mike Maltby 9
Councillor Terese Swain 3
Councillor Geoff Cooper 1
Councillor Rohit Kohli 1
Councillor Amanda Ford 9
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 13