Committee attendance

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at that Committee not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of please look at the Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Appointments Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Dowden 2
Councillor Maureen Flood 2
Councillor Karen Hamilton 2
Cabinet, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 9
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 3
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 6
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 6
Councillor Philip Bundy 9
Councillor Tony Burley 2
Councillor Janet Burnage 3
Councillor David Coole 2
Councillor Mark Cooper 1
Councillor Alan Dowden 3
Councillor Celia Dowden 4
Councillor David Drew 9
Councillor Maureen Flood 10
Councillor Neil Gwynne 1
Councillor Victoria Harber 1
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 8
Councillor Alison Johnston 9
Councillor Nick Matthews 1
Councillor Philip North 10
Councillor John Parker 1
Councillor Tracey Tasker 10
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 6
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 7
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 7
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 5
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 7
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 7
Councillor Jan Budzynski 3
Councillor Philip Bundy 6
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Janet Burnage 7
Councillor David Coole 5
Councillor Mark Cooper 7
Councillor Simon Cross 0
Councillor Nik Daas 4
Councillor Chris Donnelly 6
Councillor Alan Dowden 7
Councillor Celia Dowden 6
Councillor David Drew 7
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 7
Councillor Maureen Flood 7
Councillor Sandra Gidley 5
Councillor Neil Gwynne 5
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Victoria Harber 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 7
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 7
Councillor Alison Johnston 6
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 6
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 6
Councillor Nick Lodge 7
Councillor Mike Maltby 3
Councillor Nick Matthews 7
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 6
Councillor Jim Neal JP 2
Councillor Kirsty North 7
Councillor Philip North 7
Councillor John Parker 7
Councillor Richard Rowles 5
Councillor Terese Swain 2
Councillor Tracey Tasker 6
Councillor Christopher Thom 7
Councillor Tony Ward 7
Councillor Alan Warnes 6
Employment Appeals and Ethics Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Alan Dowden 1
Councillor Karen Hamilton 1
Councillor Kirsty North 1
Councillor Philip North 1
General Purposes Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 1
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 1
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 3
Councillor Janet Burnage 2
Councillor David Coole 2
Councillor Mark Cooper 1
Councillor Simon Cross 0
Councillor Chris Donnelly 2
Councillor Alan Dowden 2
Councillor David Drew 0
Councillor Maureen Flood 2
Councillor Karen Hamilton 3
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 1
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 1
Councillor Kirsty North 3
Councillor Philip North 3
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 3
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 2
Councillor Jan Budzynski 2
Councillor Tony Burley 3
Councillor Janet Burnage 1
Councillor Nik Daas 1
Councillor Chris Donnelly 2
Councillor Alan Dowden 1
Councillor David Drew 1
Councillor Neil Gwynne 1
Councillor Alison Johnston 2
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 3
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 3
Councillor Nick Matthews 3
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 2
Councillor John Parker 2
Councillor Richard Rowles 0
Southern Area Planning Committee, 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 7
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 14
Councillor Philip Bundy 14
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Janet Burnage 15
Councillor Mark Cooper 15
Councillor Alan Dowden 13
Councillor Celia Dowden 14
Councillor Sandra Gidley 7
Councillor Neil Gwynne 7
Councillor Martin Hatley 13
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 9
Councillor Alison Johnston 8
Councillor Mike Maltby 6
Councillor John Parker 15
Councillor Terese Swain 1
Councillor Christopher Thom 7
Councillor Tony Ward 13
Councillor Alan Warnes 13