Committee attendance

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at that Committee not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of please look at the Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 6
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 7
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 7
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 5
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 7
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 7
Councillor Jan Budzynski 3
Councillor Philip Bundy 6
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Janet Burnage 7
Councillor David Coole 5
Councillor Mark Cooper 7
Councillor Simon Cross 0
Councillor Nik Daas 4
Councillor Chris Donnelly 6
Councillor Alan Dowden 7
Councillor Celia Dowden 6
Councillor David Drew 7
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 7
Councillor Maureen Flood 7
Councillor Sandra Gidley 5
Councillor Neil Gwynne 5
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Victoria Harber 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 7
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 7
Councillor Alison Johnston 6
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 6
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 6
Councillor Nick Lodge 7
Councillor Mike Maltby 3
Councillor Nick Matthews 7
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 6
Councillor Jim Neal JP 2
Councillor Kirsty North 7
Councillor Philip North 7
Councillor John Parker 7
Councillor Richard Rowles 5
Councillor Terese Swain 2
Councillor Tracey Tasker 6
Councillor Christopher Thom 7
Councillor Tony Ward 7
Councillor Alan Warnes 6
Southern Area Planning Committee, 14 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 6
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 12
Councillor Philip Bundy 13
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Janet Burnage 14
Councillor Mark Cooper 14
Councillor Alan Dowden 12
Councillor Celia Dowden 13
Councillor Sandra Gidley 8
Councillor Neil Gwynne 5
Councillor Martin Hatley 12
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 10
Councillor Alison Johnston 6
Councillor Mike Maltby 6
Councillor John Parker 14
Councillor Terese Swain 1
Councillor Christopher Thom 5
Councillor Tony Ward 12
Councillor Alan Warnes 12