Committee attendance

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at that Committee not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of please look at the Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Council, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 8
Councillor Maureen Flood 18
Councillor Nick Adams-King 17
Councillor David Drew 15
Councillor Philip Bundy 16
Councillor Philip North 15
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 14
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 18
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 6
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 15
Councillor Mark Cooper 18
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 16
Councillor Alan Dowden 15
Councillor Celia Dowden 15
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 5
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 13
Councillor Alison Johnston 16
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 16
Councillor Tracey Tasker 8
Councillor Tony Ward 1
Councillor Christopher Thom 7
Councillor Chris Donnelly 14
Councillor Nick Lodge 16
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Nick Matthews 4
Councillor Kirsty North 11
Councillor Victoria Harber 4
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes 16
Councillor John Parker 17
Councillor Janet Burnage 15
Councillor Neil Gwynne 13
Councillor Nik Daas 11
Councillor Sandra Gidley 17
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 16
Councillor David Coole 6
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 4
Councillor Richard Rowles 4
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 4
Councillor Mike Maltby 8
Councillor Jan Budzynski 18
Councillor Terese Swain 17
Councillor Jim Neal JP 15
Councillor Geoff Cooper 18
Councillor Jason Sangster 8
Councillor Katie Brooks 8
Councillor Debbie Cattell 6
Councillor Alexander Gillies 4
Councillor Rohit Kohli 7
Councillor Mark Leech 9
Councillor Stewart MacDonald 5
Councillor Lisa Matthews 9
Councillor Luigi Gregori 8
Councillor Amanda Ford 6
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 7
Councillor Susanne Hasselmann 8
Councillor Robin Hughes 7
Licensing Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Drew 3
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 1
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 5
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 1
Councillor Alan Dowden 0
Councillor Martin Hatley 0
Councillor Alison Johnston 0
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 4
Councillor Christopher Thom 0
Councillor Chris Donnelly 4
Councillor Nick Lodge 1
Councillor Tony Burley 2
Councillor Nick Matthews 1
Councillor Janet Burnage 2
Councillor Neil Gwynne 4
Councillor Nik Daas 2
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 4
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 1
Councillor Jan Budzynski 4
Councillor Terese Swain 1
Councillor Jim Neal JP 1
Councillor Geoff Cooper 1
Councillor Debbie Cattell 3
Councillor Rohit Kohli 2
Councillor Lisa Matthews 2
Councillor Amanda Ford 0
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 0