Committee attendance

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at that Committee not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of please look at the Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Council, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 8
Councillor Maureen Flood 19
Councillor Nick Adams-King 18
Councillor David Drew 16
Councillor Philip Bundy 17
Councillor Philip North 16
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 15
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 19
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 6
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 16
Councillor Mark Cooper 19
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 17
Councillor Alan Dowden 16
Councillor Celia Dowden 16
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 5
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 14
Councillor Alison Johnston 17
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 16
Councillor Tracey Tasker 8
Councillor Tony Ward 1
Councillor Christopher Thom 7
Councillor Chris Donnelly 14
Councillor Nick Lodge 17
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Nick Matthews 4
Councillor Kirsty North 12
Councillor Victoria Harber 4
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes 17
Councillor John Parker 18
Councillor Janet Burnage 16
Councillor Neil Gwynne 14
Councillor Nik Daas 12
Councillor Sandra Gidley 18
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 16
Councillor David Coole 6
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 4
Councillor Richard Rowles 4
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 4
Councillor Mike Maltby 8
Councillor Jan Budzynski 19
Councillor Terese Swain 18
Councillor Jim Neal JP 16
Councillor Geoff Cooper 18
Councillor Jason Sangster 9
Councillor Katie Brooks 8
Councillor Debbie Cattell 7
Councillor Alexander Gillies 5
Councillor Rohit Kohli 8
Councillor Mark Leech 10
Councillor Stewart MacDonald 6
Councillor Lisa Matthews 10
Councillor Luigi Gregori 9
Councillor Amanda Ford 7
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 7
Councillor Susanne Hasselmann 9
Councillor Robin Hughes 8
Licensing Committee, 20 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Drew 3
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 1
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 5
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 1
Councillor Alan Dowden 0
Councillor Martin Hatley 0
Councillor Alison Johnston 0
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 4
Councillor Christopher Thom 0
Councillor Chris Donnelly 4
Councillor Nick Lodge 1
Councillor Tony Burley 2
Councillor Nick Matthews 1
Councillor Janet Burnage 2
Councillor Neil Gwynne 4
Councillor Nik Daas 2
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 4
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 1
Councillor Jan Budzynski 4
Councillor Terese Swain 1
Councillor Jim Neal JP 1
Councillor Geoff Cooper 1
Councillor Debbie Cattell 3
Councillor Rohit Kohli 2
Councillor Lisa Matthews 2
Councillor Amanda Ford 0
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 0
Licensing Sub-Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 3
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 4
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 4
Councillor Chris Donnelly 1
Councillor Tony Burley 1
Councillor Nick Matthews 1
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 2
Councillor Jan Budzynski 4
Councillor Debbie Cattell 1
Councillor Lisa Matthews 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 9
Councillor Maureen Flood 6
Councillor Philip Bundy 3
Councillor Philip North 3
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 12
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 6
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 5
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 14
Councillor Mark Cooper 3
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 12
Councillor Alan Dowden 4
Councillor Celia Dowden 6
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 1
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 8
Councillor Alison Johnston 4
Councillor Chris Donnelly 1
Councillor Nick Lodge 7
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Nick Matthews 1
Councillor Victoria Harber 3
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes 18
Councillor John Parker 18
Councillor Janet Burnage 2
Councillor Neil Gwynne 12
Councillor Nik Daas 3
Councillor Sandra Gidley 10
Councillor David Coole 3
Councillor Richard Rowles 1
Councillor Mike Maltby 3
Councillor Jan Budzynski 2
Councillor Terese Swain 9
Councillor Jim Neal JP 15
Councillor Geoff Cooper 7
Councillor Jason Sangster 2
Councillor Katie Brooks 6
Councillor Debbie Cattell 9
Councillor Alexander Gillies 8
Councillor Mark Leech 4
Councillor Stewart MacDonald 11
Councillor Lisa Matthews 10
Councillor Luigi Gregori 9
Councillor Susanne Hasselmann 10
Councillor Robin Hughes 8