Committee attendance

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at that Committee not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of please look at the Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Cabinet, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 9
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 3
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 6
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 6
Councillor Philip Bundy 9
Councillor Tony Burley 2
Councillor Janet Burnage 3
Councillor David Coole 2
Councillor Mark Cooper 1
Councillor Alan Dowden 3
Councillor Celia Dowden 4
Councillor David Drew 9
Councillor Maureen Flood 10
Councillor Neil Gwynne 1
Councillor Victoria Harber 1
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 8
Councillor Alison Johnston 9
Councillor Nick Matthews 1
Councillor Philip North 10
Councillor John Parker 1
Councillor Tracey Tasker 10
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 6
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 7
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 7
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 5
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 7
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 7
Councillor Jan Budzynski 3
Councillor Philip Bundy 6
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Janet Burnage 7
Councillor David Coole 5
Councillor Mark Cooper 7
Councillor Simon Cross 0
Councillor Nik Daas 4
Councillor Chris Donnelly 6
Councillor Alan Dowden 7
Councillor Celia Dowden 6
Councillor David Drew 7
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 7
Councillor Maureen Flood 7
Councillor Sandra Gidley 5
Councillor Neil Gwynne 5
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Victoria Harber 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 7
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 7
Councillor Alison Johnston 6
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 6
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 6
Councillor Nick Lodge 7
Councillor Mike Maltby 3
Councillor Nick Matthews 7
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 6
Councillor Jim Neal JP 2
Councillor Kirsty North 7
Councillor Philip North 7
Councillor John Parker 7
Councillor Richard Rowles 5
Councillor Terese Swain 2
Councillor Tracey Tasker 6
Councillor Christopher Thom 7
Councillor Tony Ward 7
Councillor Alan Warnes 6
Northern Area Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 4
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 5
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 10
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 10
Councillor Jan Budzynski 5
Councillor Tony Burley 10
Councillor David Coole 8
Councillor Chris Donnelly 5
Councillor David Drew 1
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 6
Councillor Maureen Flood 3
Councillor Victoria Harber 6
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 1
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 10
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 10
Councillor Nick Lodge 10
Councillor Nick Matthews 5
Councillor Jim Neal JP 5
Councillor Kirsty North 4
Councillor Philip North 2
Councillor Richard Rowles 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 5
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 5
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 7
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 10
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 9
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 10
Councillor Tony Burley 9
Councillor David Coole 5
Councillor Mark Cooper 1
Councillor Nik Daas 1
Councillor Celia Dowden 9
Councillor David Drew 1
Councillor Maureen Flood 1
Councillor Neil Gwynne 9
Councillor Karen Hamilton 9
Councillor Victoria Harber 5
Councillor Martin Hatley 9
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 1
Councillor Alison Johnston 3
Councillor Nick Lodge 10
Councillor Nick Matthews 10
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 3
Councillor Jim Neal JP 5
Councillor Kirsty North 5
Councillor Philip North 2
Councillor John Parker 10
Councillor Richard Rowles 1
Councillor Terese Swain 4
Councillor Tony Ward 8
Councillor Alan Warnes 9