Committee attendance

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at that Committee not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of please look at the Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 6
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 7
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 7
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 5
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 7
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 7
Councillor Jan Budzynski 3
Councillor Philip Bundy 6
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Janet Burnage 7
Councillor David Coole 5
Councillor Mark Cooper 7
Councillor Simon Cross 0
Councillor Nik Daas 4
Councillor Chris Donnelly 6
Councillor Alan Dowden 7
Councillor Celia Dowden 6
Councillor David Drew 7
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 7
Councillor Maureen Flood 7
Councillor Sandra Gidley 5
Councillor Neil Gwynne 5
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Victoria Harber 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 7
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 7
Councillor Alison Johnston 6
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 6
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 6
Councillor Nick Lodge 7
Councillor Mike Maltby 3
Councillor Nick Matthews 7
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 6
Councillor Jim Neal JP 2
Councillor Kirsty North 7
Councillor Philip North 7
Councillor John Parker 7
Councillor Richard Rowles 5
Councillor Terese Swain 2
Councillor Tracey Tasker 6
Councillor Christopher Thom 7
Councillor Tony Ward 7
Councillor Alan Warnes 6
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 3
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 2
Councillor Jan Budzynski 2
Councillor Tony Burley 3
Councillor Janet Burnage 1
Councillor Nik Daas 1
Councillor Chris Donnelly 2
Councillor Alan Dowden 1
Councillor David Drew 1
Councillor Neil Gwynne 1
Councillor Alison Johnston 2
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 3
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 3
Councillor Nick Matthews 3
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 2
Councillor John Parker 2
Councillor Richard Rowles 0
Northern Area Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 4
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 4
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 11
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 11
Councillor Jan Budzynski 7
Councillor Tony Burley 11
Councillor David Coole 9
Councillor Chris Donnelly 5
Councillor David Drew 1
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 7
Councillor Maureen Flood 3
Councillor Victoria Harber 5
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 1
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 11
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 11
Councillor Nick Lodge 11
Councillor Nick Matthews 4
Councillor Jim Neal JP 7
Councillor Kirsty North 6
Councillor Philip North 1
Councillor Richard Rowles 3