Committee attendance

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at that Committee not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of please look at the Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Council, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Adams-King 7
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 8
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 6
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 6
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 8
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 7
Councillor Jan Budzynski 7
Councillor Philip Bundy 7
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Janet Burnage 7
Councillor David Coole 5
Councillor Geoff Cooper 3
Councillor Mark Cooper 8
Councillor Simon Cross 0
Councillor Nik Daas 6
Councillor Chris Donnelly 7
Councillor Alan Dowden 6
Councillor Celia Dowden 7
Councillor David Drew 8
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 6
Councillor Maureen Flood 8
Councillor Sandra Gidley 5
Councillor Neil Gwynne 5
Councillor Karen Hamilton 4
Councillor Victoria Harber 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 7
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 6
Councillor Alison Johnston 6
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 6
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 6
Councillor Nick Lodge 7
Councillor Mike Maltby 7
Councillor Nick Matthews 8
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 6
Councillor Jim Neal JP 6
Councillor Kirsty North 7
Councillor Philip North 7
Councillor John Parker 7
Councillor Richard Rowles 4
Councillor Terese Swain 5
Councillor Tracey Tasker 6
Councillor Christopher Thom 6
Councillor Tony Ward 2
Councillor Alan Warnes 4
Licensing Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 3
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 2
Councillor Jan Budzynski 3
Councillor Tony Burley 3
Councillor Nik Daas 1
Councillor Chris Donnelly 1
Councillor Alan Dowden 1
Councillor David Drew 0
Councillor Neil Gwynne 0
Councillor Alison Johnston 2
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 2
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 3
Councillor Nick Matthews 3
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 1
Councillor John Parker 1
Councillor Richard Rowles 0
Councillor Christopher Thom 0
Northern Area Planning Committee, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 1
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 11
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 10
Councillor Jan Budzynski 11
Councillor Tony Burley 11
Councillor David Coole 9
Councillor Chris Donnelly 3
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 6
Councillor Maureen Flood 1
Councillor Victoria Harber 5
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 11
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 10
Councillor Nick Lodge 9
Councillor Jim Neal JP 10
Councillor Kirsty North 9
Councillor Richard Rowles 5