Committee attendance

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at that Committee not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of please look at the Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Cabinet, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maureen Flood 17
Councillor Nick Adams-King 15
Councillor David Drew 16
Councillor Philip Bundy 16
Councillor Philip North 16
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 4
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 4
Councillor Mark Cooper 5
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 2
Councillor Alan Dowden 2
Councillor Celia Dowden 3
Councillor Karen Hamilton 3
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 7
Councillor Alison Johnston 15
Councillor Tracey Tasker 5
Councillor Chris Donnelly 2
Councillor Nick Lodge 9
Councillor Kirsty North 1
Councillor John Parker 3
Councillor Janet Burnage 4
Councillor Neil Gwynne 10
Councillor Nik Daas 1
Councillor Sandra Gidley 1
Councillor Terese Swain 9
Councillor Lisa Matthews 1
Councillor Luigi Gregori 1
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 1
Council, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 8
Councillor Maureen Flood 18
Councillor Nick Adams-King 17
Councillor David Drew 15
Councillor Philip Bundy 16
Councillor Philip North 15
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 14
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 18
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 6
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 15
Councillor Mark Cooper 18
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 16
Councillor Alan Dowden 15
Councillor Celia Dowden 15
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 5
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 13
Councillor Alison Johnston 16
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 16
Councillor Tracey Tasker 8
Councillor Tony Ward 1
Councillor Christopher Thom 7
Councillor Chris Donnelly 14
Councillor Nick Lodge 16
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Nick Matthews 4
Councillor Kirsty North 11
Councillor Victoria Harber 4
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes 16
Councillor John Parker 17
Councillor Janet Burnage 15
Councillor Neil Gwynne 13
Councillor Nik Daas 11
Councillor Sandra Gidley 17
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 16
Councillor David Coole 6
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 4
Councillor Richard Rowles 4
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 4
Councillor Mike Maltby 8
Councillor Jan Budzynski 18
Councillor Terese Swain 17
Councillor Jim Neal JP 15
Councillor Geoff Cooper 18
Councillor Jason Sangster 8
Councillor Katie Brooks 8
Councillor Debbie Cattell 6
Councillor Alexander Gillies 4
Councillor Rohit Kohli 7
Councillor Mark Leech 9
Councillor Stewart MacDonald 5
Councillor Lisa Matthews 9
Councillor Luigi Gregori 8
Councillor Amanda Ford 6
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 7
Councillor Susanne Hasselmann 8
Councillor Robin Hughes 7
Northern Area Planning Committee, 52 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maureen Flood 7
Councillor David Drew 3
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 16
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 14
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 17
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 17
Councillor Tracey Tasker 1
Councillor Chris Donnelly 9
Councillor Nick Lodge 17
Councillor Tony Burley 9
Councillor Kirsty North 15
Councillor Victoria Harber 0
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 17
Councillor David Coole 5
Councillor Richard Rowles 2
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 3
Councillor Jan Budzynski 20
Councillor Jim Neal JP 18
Councillor Jason Sangster 7
Councillor Debbie Cattell 1
Councillor Alexander Gillies 10
Councillor Luigi Gregori 10
Councillor Susanne Hasselmann 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 32 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 7
Councillor Maureen Flood 5
Councillor Philip Bundy 2
Councillor Philip North 3
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 12
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 5
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 5
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 13
Councillor Mark Cooper 3
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 11
Councillor Alan Dowden 4
Councillor Celia Dowden 5
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 1
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 8
Councillor Alison Johnston 4
Councillor Chris Donnelly 1
Councillor Nick Lodge 7
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Nick Matthews 1
Councillor Victoria Harber 3
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes 16
Councillor John Parker 17
Councillor Janet Burnage 2
Councillor Neil Gwynne 12
Councillor Nik Daas 2
Councillor Sandra Gidley 9
Councillor David Coole 3
Councillor Richard Rowles 1
Councillor Mike Maltby 3
Councillor Jan Budzynski 1
Councillor Terese Swain 9
Councillor Jim Neal JP 14
Councillor Geoff Cooper 7
Councillor Jason Sangster 2
Councillor Katie Brooks 6
Councillor Debbie Cattell 8
Councillor Alexander Gillies 7
Councillor Mark Leech 3
Councillor Stewart MacDonald 10
Councillor Lisa Matthews 9
Councillor Luigi Gregori 8
Councillor Susanne Hasselmann 10
Councillor Robin Hughes 7