Committee attendance

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at that Committee not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of please look at the Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Cabinet, 16 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maureen Flood 16
Councillor Nick Adams-King 15
Councillor David Drew 15
Councillor Philip Bundy 15
Councillor Philip North 15
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 4
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 4
Councillor Mark Cooper 5
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 2
Councillor Alan Dowden 2
Councillor Celia Dowden 3
Councillor Karen Hamilton 3
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 7
Councillor Alison Johnston 14
Councillor Tracey Tasker 5
Councillor Chris Donnelly 2
Councillor Nick Lodge 8
Councillor John Parker 3
Councillor Janet Burnage 3
Councillor Neil Gwynne 10
Councillor Nik Daas 1
Councillor Sandra Gidley 1
Councillor Terese Swain 8
Councillor Lisa Matthews 1
Councillor Luigi Gregori 1
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 1
Council, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 7
Councillor Maureen Flood 17
Councillor Nick Adams-King 16
Councillor David Drew 15
Councillor Philip Bundy 15
Councillor Philip North 14
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 13
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 17
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock 6
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal 14
Councillor Mark Cooper 17
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 15
Councillor Alan Dowden 14
Councillor Celia Dowden 15
Councillor Karen Hamilton 6
Councillor Martin Hatley 5
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 12
Councillor Alison Johnston 15
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 15
Councillor Tracey Tasker 8
Councillor Tony Ward 1
Councillor Christopher Thom 7
Councillor Chris Donnelly 13
Councillor Nick Lodge 15
Councillor Tony Burley 7
Councillor Nick Matthews 4
Councillor Kirsty North 10
Councillor Victoria Harber 4
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes 15
Councillor John Parker 16
Councillor Janet Burnage 14
Councillor Neil Gwynne 12
Councillor Nik Daas 10
Councillor Sandra Gidley 16
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 15
Councillor David Coole 6
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 4
Councillor Richard Rowles 4
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone 4
Councillor Mike Maltby 8
Councillor Jan Budzynski 17
Councillor Terese Swain 16
Councillor Jim Neal JP 14
Councillor Geoff Cooper 17
Councillor Jason Sangster 7
Councillor Katie Brooks 7
Councillor Debbie Cattell 5
Councillor Alexander Gillies 4
Councillor Rohit Kohli 6
Councillor Mark Leech 8
Councillor Stewart MacDonald 4
Councillor Lisa Matthews 8
Councillor Luigi Gregori 7
Councillor Amanda Ford 6
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 7
Councillor Susanne Hasselmann 7
Councillor Robin Hughes 7
Licensing Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Drew 3
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 1
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen 4
Councillor Zilliah Brooks 1
Councillor Alan Dowden 0
Councillor Martin Hatley 0
Councillor Alison Johnston 0
Councillor Philip Lashbrook 3
Councillor Christopher Thom 0
Councillor Chris Donnelly 3
Councillor Tony Burley 2
Councillor Nick Matthews 1
Councillor Janet Burnage 1
Councillor Neil Gwynne 3
Councillor Nik Daas 2
Councillor Linda Lashbrook 3
Councillor Rebecca Meyer 1
Councillor Jan Budzynski 4
Councillor Terese Swain 1
Councillor Geoff Cooper 1
Councillor Debbie Cattell 2
Councillor Rohit Kohli 2
Councillor Lisa Matthews 2
Councillor Amanda Ford 0
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 0
Southern Area Planning Committee, 26 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sally Yalden 2
Councillor Nick Adams-King 1
Councillor Philip Bundy 23
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE 20
Councillor Mark Cooper 25
Councillor Alan Dowden 23
Councillor Celia Dowden 20
Councillor Martin Hatley 3
Councillor Ian Jeffrey 22
Councillor Alison Johnston 18
Councillor Tony Ward 2
Councillor Tony Burley 1
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes 23
Councillor John Parker 24
Councillor Janet Burnage 22
Councillor Neil Gwynne 1
Councillor Nik Daas 1
Councillor Sandra Gidley 26
Councillor Mike Maltby 9
Councillor Terese Swain 3
Councillor Geoff Cooper 1
Councillor Rohit Kohli 1
Councillor Amanda Ford 7
Councillor Karen Dunleavey 11