Your Councillors by Ward
Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the ward in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.
They have regular contact with the general public through council meetings, telephone calls or surgeries. Surgeries provide an opportunity for any ward resident to go and talk their councillor face to face and these take place on a regular basis.
Councillors are not paid a salary for their work, but they do receive allowances. By law, all members of the Council are required to complete a declaration of interest form, the details of which are published annually.
To find your councillor please use the below links:
Ampfield & Braishfield
-
Councillor Sally YaldenAmpfield & Braishfield
Liberal Democrats
Andover Downlands
-
Councillor Chris DonnellyAndover Downlands
Conservative
-
Councillor Nick LodgeAndover Downlands
Conservative
Andover Harroway
-
Councillor Carl Borg-NealAndover Harroway
Conservative
-
Councillor Luigi GregoriAndover Harroway
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Robin HughesAndover Harroway
Liberal Democrats
Andover Millway
-
Councillor Zilliah BrooksAndover Millway
Conservative
-
Councillor Mark LeechAndover Millway
Conservative
-
Councillor Jim Neal JPAndover Millway
Conservative
Andover Romans
-
Councillor Katie BrooksAndover Romans
Conservative
-
Councillor Kirsty NorthAndover Romans
Conservative
-
Councillor Jason SangsterAndover Romans
Liberal Democrats
Andover St Mary's
-
Councillor Iris Anita AndersenAndover St Mary's
Conservative
-
Councillor Jan BudzynskiAndover St Mary's
Conservative
-
Councillor Debbie CattellAndover St Mary's
Conservative
Andover Winton
-
Councillor Alexander GilliesAndover Winton
Conservative
-
Councillor Lisa MatthewsAndover Winton
Conservative
Anna
-
Councillor Maureen FloodAnna
Conservative
-
Councillor Susanne HasselmannAnna
Conservative
Bellinger
-
Councillor Philip LashbrookBellinger
Conservative
Blackwater
-
Councillor Nick Adams-KingBlackwater
Conservative
Deputy Leader
-
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBEBlackwater
Conservative
Bourne Valley
-
Councillor Philip NorthBourne Valley
Conservative
Charlton & the Pentons
-
Councillor Linda LashbrookCharlton & the Pentons
Conservative
Chilworth, Nursling & Rownhams
-
Councillor Philip BundyChilworth, Nursling & Rownhams
Conservative
-
Councillor Karen DunleaveyChilworth, Nursling & Rownhams
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Terese SwainChilworth, Nursling & Rownhams
Conservative
Harewood
-
Councillor David DrewHarewood
Conservative
Mid Test
-
Councillor Ian JeffreyMid Test
Conservative
-
Councillor Alison JohnstonMid Test
Conservative
-
Councillor Stewart MacDonaldMid Test
Conservative
North Baddesley
-
Councillor Geoff CooperNorth Baddesley
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Amanda FordNorth Baddesley
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Alan WarnesNorth Baddesley
Liberal Democrats
Romsey Abbey
-
Councillor Nik DaasRomsey Abbey
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Sandra GidleyRomsey Abbey
Liberal Democrats
Romsey Cupernham
-
Councillor Janet BurnageRomsey Cupernham
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Neil GwynneRomsey Cupernham
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Rohit KohliRomsey Cupernham
Liberal Democrats
Romsey Tadburn
-
Councillor Mark CooperRomsey Tadburn
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor John ParkerRomsey Tadburn
Liberal Democrats
Valley Park
-
Councillor Alan DowdenValley Park
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Celia DowdenValley Park
Liberal Democrats