Attendance summary

These figures only show any Councillors attendance at the Committee, not just those Councillors who are on that Committee. For details of meetings that a Councillor is a member of, please look at Councillors individual attendance. This also does not include Councillors other Council duties.

Choose date range below to show attendance between those dates.

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Nick Adams-King47420020
Councillor Iris Anita Andersen333300140
Councillor Gordon Bailey MBE66500000
Councillor Dorothy Baverstock24180040
Councillor Carl Borg-Neal59460000
Councillor Katie Brooks22160000
Councillor Zilliah Brooks49420080
Councillor Jan Budzynski43430000
Councillor Philip Bundy60540030
Councillor Tony Burley28260010
Councillor Janet Burnage57480050
Councillor Debbie Cattell20160000
Councillor David Coole25140000
Councillor Geoff Cooper26250010
Councillor Mark Cooper44430080
Councillor Nik Daas21120030
Councillor Chris Donnelly43280050
Councillor Alan Dowden58440060
Councillor Celia Dowden50370080
Councillor David Drew39340040
Councillor Karen Dunleavey26190010
Councillor Christopher Ecclestone1870000
Councillor Maureen Flood444300150
Councillor Amanda Ford26140000
Councillor Sandra Gidley53520010
Councillor Alexander Gillies27180000
Councillor Luigi Gregori27230010
Councillor Neil Gwynne413000110
Councillor Karen Hamilton24200030
Councillor Victoria Harber2470000
Councillor Susanne Hasselmann21200020
Councillor Martin Hatley2690000
Councillor Robin Hughes22170000
Councillor Ian Jeffrey65510010
Councillor Alison Johnston57480050
Councillor Rohit Kohli14100010
Councillor Linda Lashbrook41350000
Councillor Philip Lashbrook43370000
Councillor Mark Leech21120000
Councillor Nick Lodge51460000
Councillor Stewart MacDonald22180000
Councillor Mike Maltby30220000
Councillor Lisa Matthews21200010
Councillor Nick Matthews970000
Councillor Rebecca Meyer1760000
Councillor Jim Neal JP51430000
Councillor Kirsty North47320000
Councillor Philip North48430030
Councillor John Parker64600030
Councillor Richard Rowles2570000
Councillor Jason Sangster21150000
Councillor Terese Swain43390080
Councillor Tracey Tasker17130010
Councillor Christopher Thom1170000
Councillor Tony Ward1330000
Councillor Dr Alan Warnes60550000
Councillor Sally Yalden22170020