Parish councils contact information

Abbotts Ann Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Andrew Jordan

Clerk

Clare Cotterell

(Address not supplied)

Work phone: 01264 782869

Email: abbottsannparishcouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Anne Jones

Parish Councillor

Clare Coffey

Parish Councillor

Christopher Wallis

Parish Councillor

David Perkin

Parish Councillor

Gordon Howard

Parish Councillor

Patrick Roberts

Ampfield Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Bryan Nanson

6 Baddesley Road
Chandlers Ford


SO53 5NG

Work phone: 02380 267760

Email: bryan@ampfield.org.uk

Clerk

Doreen Matthews

Blue Haze
Ampfield Hill
Romsey

SO51 9BD

Work phone: 01794 368437

Email: clerk@ampfield.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Allan Clark

Parish Councillor

Arthur Stevens

Parish Councillor

Chirstopher Ling

Parish Councillor

Graham Roads

Parish Councillor

Julian Jones

Parish Councillor

Julie Trotter

Parish Councillor

Councillor Martin Hatley

Email: cllrmhatley@testvalley.gov.uk

North Hill Cottage
Baddesley Road
North Baddesley
Southampton
SO52 9BH

Phone: 02380 254040

Parish Councillor

Kathleen McCallum

Amport Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Ian Long

3 Sarsons Barn
Amport


SP11 8AQ

Work phone: 01264 711021

Email: ijkmlong@gmail.com

Clerk

Suzanne Hoare

The Arches
Amport
Andover

SP11 8BE

Work phone: 01264 771469

Email: suzanne.hoare@btinternet.com

Parish Councillor

Stephen Coke

Parish Councillor

Christopher Harris

Parish Councillor

Teresa Hawkins-Byass

Parish Councillor

Jill McAvoy

Parish Councillor

Allan Maddern

Parish Councillor

Angela Reckitt

Andover Town Council

Contact

Clerk

Wendy Coulter

68b High Street
Andover
Hampshire

SP10 1NG

Work phone: 01264 335592

Email: info@andovertc.co.uk

Vice-Chairman

Lauren Banville

Parish Councillor

David Coole

Parish Councillor

Joanne Coole

Parish Councillor

Christopher Ecclestone

Parish Councillor

Kevin Farrer

Parish Councillor

Andrew Fitchet

Parish Councillor

Michael James

Parish Councillor

Rebecca Meyer

Chairman

Richard Rowles

Parish Councillor

Peter Scott

Parish Councillor

Alison Watts

Parish Councillor

Graeme Davis

Parish Councillor

Dorothy Day

Parish Councillor

David Treadwell

Parish Councillor

Scott Blackmore

Parish Councillor

Victoria Harber

Appleshaw Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Joan Jackson

Appleshaw Parish Council
The Parish Office
The Fairground, Weyhill
Andover
SP11 0QN

Work phone: 07717 884375

Email: clerk@appleshaw.org.uk

Ashley Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Grace Everett

Ashley Park
Ashley
Stockbridge
SO20 6RQ

Work phone: 01794 388772

Email: graceeverett@btinternet.com

Awbridge Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Nick Adams-King

Parish Councillor

Peter Allen

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

David Coggon

Chairman

Grahame Jackson

(Address not supplied)

Email: gjackson@awbridgepc.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Paul Legon

Clerk

Ian Milsom

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Angela Sheppard

Barton Stacey Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Sue Gaines

(Address not supplied)

Email: cllr.gaines@bartonstacey-pc.co.uk

Clerk

Mrs Jo Gadney

Banyuls
Greenacres
Barton Stacey

SO21 3RH

Work phone: 01962 761287

Work mobile: 07798 502905

Email: bartonstacey.pc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Abigail Bettle-Shaffer

Parish Councillor

Nigel Francis Cooper

Parish Councillor

Barry Jayes

Parish Councillor

Janet Lovell

Parish Councillor

Donna Oliver

Parish Councillor

Darren Patis

Parish Councillor

Nicholas Prideaux

Parish Councillor

Cheryl Anne Sherwood

Bossington Parish Meeting

Contact

Clerk

Esther Fernandez-Llorente

(Address not supplied)

Braishfield Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Jane Bennett

Acorns
Braishfield Road
Braishfield

SO51 0QE

Work phone: 01794 368109

Email: jane.bennett76@btinternet.com

Parish Councillor

Richard Brazier

Parish Councillor

Ian Knights

Parish Councillor

Dorothy Renvoize

Parish Councillor

Mark Swinstead

Parish Councillor

Peter White

Committee Member

Sally Yalden

Broughton Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Peter Boulton

Clerk

Heather Bourner

Tanglewood
Stanbury Road
Thruxton

SP11 8NR

Work phone: 01264 773976

Email: parishclerk@broughton-hants.net

Parish Councillor

Graham Cowley

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

John Dumper

Parish Councillor

Geoffrey Elliott

Chairman

Edward James

Work phone: 01794 301140

Email: e.james65@btinternet.com

Parish Councillor

Brian Keane

Parish Councillor

John Mann

Buckholt Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Catherine Bell

Rosewood House
Frenchmoor Lane
West Tytherley

SP5 1NU

Work phone: 07720 290411

Email: catebell06@gmail.com

Clerk

Mel Camilleri

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Fiona Collier

Parish Councillor

Michael Goulding

Parish Councillor

Lucia Homer

Parish Councillor

Timothy Alexander Kidetser

Parish Councillor

Denise Long

Bullington Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Annabel Smyth-Osbourne

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Richard Waterman

(Address not supplied)

Charlton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Heather Bourner

Tanglewood
Stanbury Road
Thruxton
Andover
SP11 8NR

Work mobile: 07880706601

Email: heather.bourner@googlemail.com

Parish Councillor

Caroline Mills

Parish Councillor

Jody Morgan

Parish Councillor

Ian Smale

Chairman

Jacqueline Smith

11 Foxcotte Close
Charlton


SP10 4AS

Email: Cllrjsmith@charltonvillage.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Clive Ward

Parish Councillor

Phil Wylde

Chilbolton Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

David Griffiths

Poplar Dene
Chilbolton


SO20 6BA

Work phone: 01264 860313

Email: dlgrf@icloud.com

Clerk

Mandy Denyer

1 Dublin Farm Cottage
Wherwell
Andover

SP11 7JW

Work phone: 07514 670919

Email: chilbolton.clerk@hotmail.co.uk

Parish Councillor

David Simon Neudegg

Parish Councillor

Joanna Louise McMenemy

Parish Councillor

Fiona Elizabeth Barrie

Parish Councillor

Ian William Brain

Parish Councillor

Geoffrey Alexander Cockram

Parish Councillor

George Anthony Ewer

Parish Councillor

Marinus George Marits

Chilworth Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Alison Margaret Anne Finlay

Committee Member

Malcolm Charles Goddard

Committee Member

Vicki Harding

Committee Member

Malcolm Hedley Le Bas

Clerk

Andrew Nairn

53 Maytree Road
Chandlers Ford


SO53 5RT

Work phone: 02380 274176

Email: leonairn@btinternet.com

Chairman

Chris Patey

Homeview, 23 Chilworth Close

Chilworth

SO16 7JJ

Work phone: 02380 769464

Work mobile: 07811138453

Email: chris.patey@mottmac.com

Committee Member

Ian Rankine

Committee Member

Kusum Sharma

Committee Member

Gloria Ann Shearer

East Dean Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Christopher Conduct

Parish Councillor

Timothy Coomer

Chairman

Jeffrey Hatcher

Barn Owls
East Dean Road
Lockerley
Romsey
SO51 0JQ

Work phone: 01794 341026

Email: barnowlsfarm@hotmail.com

Clerk

Sue Holder

Mill Cottage
East Tytherley Road
Lockerley
Romsey
SO51 0LW

Work phone: 07799 210719

Email: eastdeanclerk@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Rachel McDonnell

East Tytherley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Sue Holder

Mill Cottage
East Tytherley Road
Lockerley
Romsey
SO51 0LW

Work phone: 07799 210719

Email: easttytherley.clerk@yahoo.co.uk

Chairman

Robert Scoones

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Barbara Bascombe

Parish Councillor

Stephen Brigdale

Parish Councillor

Stephen Edwards

Enham Alamein Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Leslie S Francis

17 Newbury Road
Enham Alamein
Andover

SP11 6HH

Work phone: 01264 335678

Email: leslie.barry@btconnect.com

Clerk

Kevin Glyn-Davies

2 Hedge End Way
Hedge End
Southampton

SO30 4DD

Work phone: 07860 291415

Email: enhampc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Amanda Cox

Parish Councillor

Lesley (Kim) Greenwood

Parish Councillor

Paula Lankshear

Parish Councillor

Alan Matthews

Parish Councillor

James Nash

Parish Councillor

Andrew Woods

Faccombe Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Al Brooks

The Estate Office
Faccombe
Andover

SP11 0DS

Work phone: 01264 737247

Email: al@faccombe.co.uk

Clerk

Caroline S Stevens

The Estate Office
Faccombe
Andover

SP11 0DS

Fyfield Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Beryl Vickers

Ivy Cottage
Rose Lane
Fyfield

SP11 8ER

Work phone: 01264 773335

Email: beryl.vickers@btinternet.com

Clerk

Richard Waterman

(Address not supplied)

Goodworth Clatford Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Fiona Cross

Chairman

Bob Houghton

Stream House
Village Street
Goodworth Clatford

SP11 7RT

Work phone: 01264 361714

Email: gcpc.bobhoughton@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Peter Kiddle

Parish Councillor

Richard Mason

Parish Councillor

Ian Platt

Parish Councillor

Trevor Sargent

Parish Councillor

William Walker

Clerk

Bob Wheadon

Kirkby House
Smannell
Andover

SP11 6JW

Work phone: 01264 339365

Email: clerk2gcpc@clara.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Alan Willens

Grateley Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Julie Blakeman

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Richard Waterman

(Address not supplied)

Houghton Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Llyn Adams

Parish Councillor

Peter Chant

Parish Councillor

James Coombes

Clerk

Clare Cotterell

(Address not supplied)

Work phone: 01264 782869

Email: houghtonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Alistair Dougall

Chairman

Alan Young

(Address not supplied)

Hurstbourne Tarrant Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Miriam Edwards

Chestnut Cottage
The Dene
Hurstbourne Tarrant
Andover
SP11 0AN

Work phone: 01264 736677

Email: theparishclerk@hbt.org.uk

Chairman

Ian Kitson

2 Dean Rise
Hurstbourne Tarrant
Andover

SP11 0DA

Work phone: 01264 736733

Email: councillor.ian.kitson@hbt.org.uk

Parish Councillor

John Bentley

Parish Councillor

John Partridge

Parish Councillor

Louisa Russell

Parish Councillor

Mark Thomas

Parish Councillor

Jamie Williams

Kimpton Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Klaus Tamke

Fairways Cottage
Kimpton


SP11 8NU

Email: klaus.tamke@btinternet.com

Clerk

Richard Waterman

(Address not supplied)

King's Somborne Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Ian Beacham

Chairman

Andrew Brock

(Address not supplied)

Email: Andrew.Brock@kingssomborne-pc.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Royston Curtis

Parish Councillor

Sharon Dack

Clerk

Gail Foster

Email: clerk@kingssomborne-pc.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Richard Harwood

Parish Councillor

Leonie Hodge

Parish Councillor

Katherine Hughes

Parish Councillor

Owen Wales

Parish Councillor

Richard Webb

Parish Councillor

Simon Whitehead

Leckford Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Dawn Williams

Guildway Bungalow
Leckford
Stockbridge

SO20 6JG

Work phone: 01264 810724

Email: dawney542@btinternet.com

Linkenholt Parish Meeting

Contact

Little Somborne Parish Meeting

Contact

Chairman

Sir F W J Hervey-Bathurst Bt

(Address not supplied)

Lockerley Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Len Arthur

14 Butlers Close
Lockerley


SO51 0LY

Email: len.arthur@btinternet.com

Parish Councillor

Timothy Coomer

Parish Councillor

Maurice Hillier

Clerk

Sue Holder

Mill Cottage
East Tytherley Road
Lockerley
Romsey
SO51 0LW

Work phone: 07799 210719

Email: clerk.lockerley@parish.hants.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

David Jackson

Parish Councillor

Susan Kent

Parish Councillor

Stella Waller

Parish Councillor

Helen Woodfield

Longparish Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Christian Dryden

Grebe House
Forton
Longparish
Andover
SP11 6NU

Email: Drydencr@googlemail.com

Home email: christian.drydenpc@longparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Malcom Edwards

Committee Member

James Hillier

Committee Member

Camilla Janmohamed

Committee Member

Danielle King

Committee Member

Kim Lampard

Clerk

Sally Lawman

Ladybird Cottage
Stoke
Andover

SP11 0ND

Work phone: 01264 738716

Email: clerk@longparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Natalia Rouse

Committee Member

Jim Sawyer

Committee Member

Wayne Sykes

Longstock Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

David Burnfield

Committee Member

Rebecca Griffiths

Committee Member

John Eastwood

Committee Member

Selina Musters

Committee Member

Charles Grieve

Committee Member

Ivan Gibson

Chairman

Sophie L H Walters

(Address not supplied)

Work phone: 07740443460

Email: cllrsophiewalterslpc@gmail.com

Clerk

Mark Flewitt

Poplar Farm House
Longstock
Stockbridge

SO20 6DP

Work phone: 01264 810752

Email: longstockparishcouncil18@gmail.com

Melchet Park and Plaitford Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Shaun Bowles

Chairman

Keith Curtis

1 Powell's Farm
Salisbury Road
Plaitford
Romsey
SO51 6ES

Email: keith@keithcurtis.net

Parish Councillor

Nicholas Curtis

Parish Councillor

Anthony Porter

Parish Councillor

Judith Robson

Parish Councillor

Christopher (Simon) Stacey

Clerk

Mrs J Wright

Plaitford Village Hall
Salisbury Road
Plaitford
Romsey
SO51 6EE

Work phone: 07788 502438

Email: clerk@plaitford.org.uk

Michelmersh and Timsbury Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Peter Clarke

Chairman

Robert Davis

(Address not supplied)

Work phone: 01794 368118

Email: rdavis@michelmershandtimsbury.org

Parish Councillor

Sharman Ferguson

Clerk

Katie Hardy

1 Redlands Drive
Upper Timsbury


SO51 0AG

Work phone: 01794 367289

Email: mtparishclerk@btinternet.com

Parish Councillor

Steve Langford

Parish Councillor

Helen Palmer

Parish Councillor

John Rhodes

Monxton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Heather Bourner

Tanglewood
Stanbury Road
Thruxton
Andover
SP11 8NR

Work mobile: 07880706601

Email: heather.bourner@googlemail.com

Chairman

Mike Cleugh

Rectory Cottage
Amport Road
Monxton
Andover
SP11 8AH

Work phone: 01264 710276

Email: mikecleugh@hotmail.com

Parish Councillor

Judith Balding

Parish Councillor

Peter Weston

Mottisfont Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Julia Barnett

Parish Councillor

Peter Barnett

Chairman

Jeff Channing

Hope Cottage
Spearywell Road
Mottisfont

SO51 0AB

Email: jeffmottisfont@btinternet.com

Clerk

Sue Holder

Mill Cottage
East Tytherley Road
Lockerley
Romsey
SO51 0LW

Work phone: 07799 210719

Email: mottisfont.clerk@mottisfontpc.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Gareth Jenkins

Parish Councillor

John Millns

Parish Councillor

Andrew Summon

Nether Wallop Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Gail Foster

Kingsman’s Cottage
Heathman Street
Nether Wallop

SO20 8EW

Work phone: 01264 783593

Email: nwpc.clerk@gmail.com

Chairman

Edward Souter

Fir Cottage
High Street
Nether Wallop
Stockbridge
SO20 8EX

Work phone: 01264 782004

Email: nwpc.cllr.e.souter@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Ian Carpenter

Parish Councillor

Jonathan Cotterell

Parish Councillor

Helen James

North Baddesley Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Joan Harrington

5 Monument Court
1 Lower Canal Walk
Town Quay
Southampton
SO14 3AN

Work phone: 02380 339950

Email: clerk@northbaddesley-pc.gov.uk

Chairman

David Knight

7 Baddesley Close
North Baddesley
Southampton

SO52 9DR

Work phone: 02380 733784

Email: theknightz@hotmail.com

Parish Councillor

Christine Hill

Parish Councillor

Graham Louden

Parish Councillor

Paul Thompson

Parish Councillor

Roy Walmsley

Parish Councillor

Alan Warnes

Parish Councillor

Victoria Wotton

Parish Councillor

Abigail Yellin

Parish Councillor

David Middlewick

Nursling and Rownhams Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Bill Ashdown

Nursling & Rownhams Parish Council
PO Box 1780
Southampton

SO15 9FX

Work phone: 02380 736766

Email: clerk@nandr.org.uk

Chairman

Phil Bundy

(Address not supplied)

Email: pbundy@nandr.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Holly Broomfield

Parish Councillor

Alan Bulpit

Parish Councillor

Mark Harding

Parish Councillor

Joanne Lines

Parish Councillor

Michael Maltby

Parish Councillor

Hilary Painting

Parish Councillor

Daniel Spooner

Parish Councillor

Terese Swain

Parish Councillor

Stephen Williams

Parish Councillor

John Nigel Anderdon

Over Wallop Parish Council

Contact

Committee Member

Burdan Anthony

Chairman

Dixon Katherine Susan Elizabeth

Townsend Farmhouse
Over Wallop
Stockbridge

SO20 8HU

Work phone: 01264 781164

Work mobile: 07745737797

Email: kate1dixon@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Glover Mark Richard

Committee Member

Smith Coutney Simon

Committee Member

Firth John Nigel Taylor

Committee Member

Barnard Vikki

Clerk

Richard Waterman

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Boardman David William

Penton Grafton Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Gary Light

4 Hardyfair Close
Weyhill
Andover

SP11 0QR

Work phone: 01264 771041

Email: garylight1@aol.com

Clerk

Richard Waterman

(Address not supplied)

Penton Mewsey Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Nanette Colbourne

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

David Atkinson

Parish Councillor

Kevin Briant

Parish Councillor

Heather Carrick

Parish Councillor

Paul Williams

Parish Councillor

Rodney Bennett

Quarley Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Joanna Ferguson

(Address not supplied)

Work phone: 01264 889131

Email: joannamary.ferguson@gmail.com

Clerk

Richard Waterman

(Address not supplied)

Romsey Extra Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Janet Burnage

Parish Councillor

Janet Cairney

Parish Councillor

Mark Cooper

Clerk

Carol McFarland

Cowesfield Lodge
Romsey Road
Whiteparish
Salisbury
SP5 2QY

Work phone: 01794 884826

Email: clerk@romseyextra-pc.org.uk

Chairman

John Parker

Cornerways, Highwood Lane,
Romsey


SO51 9AF

Work phone: 07825514348

Email: parkerjsxx@aol.com

Parish Councillor

Matthew Southey

Parish Councillor

Dr Susan Tippett

Romsey Town Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Dorothy Baverstock

Chairman

Janet Burnage

2 Hogarth Close
Romsey


SO51 7TF

Work phone: 01794 515815

Work mobile: 07764 584522

Email: janetburnage@outlook.com

Parish Councillor

Janet Cairney

Parish Councillor

Mark Cooper

Parish Councillor

John Critchley

Parish Councillor

Ian Culley

Parish Councillor

Nikhil Daas

Parish Councillor

Karen Dunleavey

Clerk

Mrs J Giles

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Neil Gwynne

Parish Councillor

Sally Lamb

Parish Councillor

John Parker

Parish Councillor

John Ray

Parish Councillor

Matthew Southey

Parish Councillor

Simon Wilkinson

Parish Councillor

Claire Wise

Sherfield English Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Sheila Cook

Parish Councillor

Stephen Dovey

Parish Councillor

David John Griffiths

Clerk

Sue Holder

Mill Cottage
East Tytherley Road
Lockerley
Romsey
SO51 0LW

Work phone: 07799 210719

Email: sherfieldenglish.clerk@yahoo.co.uk

Chairman

Graham Leigh

(Address not supplied)

Parish Councillor

Julia Noble

Parish Councillor

Rodney Noble

Shipton Bellinger Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Susan Turner

1 Holly Villas
Salisbury Road
Shipton Bellinger

SP9 7UT

Work phone: 01980 842854

Email: jd.turner@hotmail.co.uk

Clerk

Richard Waterman

(Address not supplied)

Smannell Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Timothy Bilborough

Chairman

Rod Bowker

Jubilee House
Smannell
Andover

SP11 6JW

Work phone: 01264 357201

Email: rod_bowker@hotmail.com

Parish Councillor

Richard Budge

Parish Councillor

Patrick Burtt

Clerk

Kevin Glyn-Davies

2 Hedge End Way
Hedge End
Southampton
Hampshire
SO30 4DD

Work phone: 07860 291415

Email: smannellpc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Peter Holt

Parish Councillor

John Pickford

Stockbridge Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Belinda Baker

(Address not supplied)

Email: clerk@stockbridgeparishcouncil.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Iain Bell

Parish Councillor

Guy Boney

Parish Councillor

Richard Foord

Fairview Farm
London Road
Stockbridge

SO20 6EN

Work phone: 01264 810648

Email: jmfoordandson@tiscali.co.uk

Parish Councillor

Roland Hales

Parish Councillor

Derek Halle

Chairman

Alex Lawrence

(Address not supplied)

Email: Alex@stockbridgeparishcouncil.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Veryan Vere Stokes

Tangley Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Nigel Bull

Chairman

Charles Haswell

Westwood House
Wildhern
Andover

SP10 0JE

Work phone: 01264 735540

Email: chairman.tangley@parish.hants.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Janie Joll

Parish Councillor

Philip MacDonald

Parish Councillor

Catherine Morton

Parish Councillor

Alexandra Raworth

Clerk

Mrs J Rennie

Bramble Cottage
Charlton Down
Andover

SP11 0JA

Work phone: 01264 735255

Email: clerk.tangley@parish.hants.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Tim Strong

Thruxton Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Heather Bourner

Tanglewood
Stanbury Road
Thruxton
Andover
SP11 8NR

Work mobile: 07880706601

Email: heather.bourner@googlemail.com

Parish Councillor

Peter Christie

Parish Councillor

Janet Graham

Parish Councillor

Patricia Harris

Chairman

Charles W M Milner-Williams

Hazelhurst House
Thruxton
Andover

SP11 8LZ

Work phone: 01264 773546

Email: charlesmw@hotmail.com

Parish Councillor

Roger Oliver

Upper Clatford Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

David Coole

Clerk

Charles Emmett

19 White Oak Way
Anna Valley
Andover

SP11 7QN

Work phone: 07899 640308

Parish Councillor

Charles Eyre

Chairman

Peter Heslop

Virginia Cottage
Upper Clatford
Hampshire

SP11 7QW

Work phone: 01264 359268

Email: ucparish01@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Sylvia Kennedy

Parish Councillor

Ann Lockhart

Parish Councillor

Cynthis Williams

Parish Councillor

Andrew Wilson

Valley Park Parish Council

Contact

Parish Councillor

Clive Anderson

Parish Councillor

Susan Bates

Parish Councillor

Raymond Bryan

Parish Councillor

Simon Cross

Chairman

Alan Dowden

(Address not supplied)

Email: ymdedo@hants.gov.uk

Parish Councillor

Celia Dowden

Clerk

Cristina Mitchell

55 Donnington Drive
Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh

SO53 3PE

Work phone: 07825 278432

Email: clerk@valleyparkparish.org

Parish Councillor

Christopher Thom

Parish Councillor

Kathryn Woods-Townsend

Vernham Dean Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Karen Nightingale

(Address not supplied)

Chairman

Richard Winch

4 The Dell
Vernham Dean
Andover

SP11 0LF

Work phone: 01264 737723

Email: richard.winch@gremble.com

Wellow Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Gaye Chesterton-Kay

Sun Cottage
Buttons Lane
West Wellow

SO51 6BR

Work phone: 01794 323737

Email: cllrgchesterton@wellowparish.org.uk

Parish Councillor

Edmund Chesterton-Kay

Parish Councillor

Alan Clark

Parish Councillor

Christopher Craig

Parish Councillor

Susan Jones

Parish Councillor

Michael Jones

Parish Councillor

Aly Jones

Parish Councillor

Richard Light

Parish Councillor

Richard Millard

Parish Councillor

Charles Payne

Parish Councillor

Philip Stehr

Clerk

Sharon Whitehouse

Parish Office
Village Hall
Buttons Lane
West Wellow
SO51 6BR

Work phone: 01794 323275

Email: clerk@wellowparish.org.uk

West Tytherley & Frenchmoor Parish Council

Contact

Chairman

Catherine Bell

Rosewood House
Frenchmoor Lane
West Tytherley

SP5 1NU

Work phone: 07720 290411

Email: catebell06@gmail.com

Clerk

Mel Camilleri

(Address not supplied)

Wherwell Parish Council

Contact

Clerk

Mrs Jo Baughen

2 Fairpiece Cottages
Wherwell


SP11 7JD

Work phone: 01264 860319

Email: wherwellclerk@gmail.com

Chairman

Sean Hutton

Manor House
High St.
Wherwell
Andover
SP11 7JJ

Work phone: 01264 860443

Email: councillor.hutton.wherwellpc@gmail.com

Parish Councillor

Diane Georgina Elizabeth Newell

Parish Councillor

Lizzie Broadbent

Parish Councillor

Peter Bryant

Parish Councillor

Susan Margaret Blazdell

Parish Councillor

Susanne Hasselmann

Parish Councillor

Steven Oliver Shean